AGENDA

2020

THURSDAY APRIL 23
Theatre of Casinò di Sanremo
Violin: Massimo Quarta
Sanremo Symphony Orchestra (Italy)

J. Sibelius: Violin Concerto

J. Sibelius: Symphony n° 5

 

SUNDAY MARCH 29 
Kirov Philharmonic Hall
Guitar: Yevgeny Drobakhin
Vyatka Symphony Orchestra (Russia)

M. Clementi/E. Muratore:  Allegro from Sonata op. 24 n°2
M. Clementi Symphony n° 1 in C major

W. A. Mozart: Overture from “Die Zauberfloete”
M. Castelnuovo Tedesco: Concerto for guitar and orchestra n°1
A. Ponchielli: “Dance of hours”

FRIDAY MARCH 20 
Ekaterinburg
The Soloists of Russia Chamber Orchestra (Russia)

Programme to be defined

JANUARY 4-11 
Pajardjik, Bukgaria
European Union Conducting Competition
Artistic Director

 

2019

THURSDAY DECEMBER 5
Plovdiv Opera
Cast to be confirmed
Plodvid Philharmonic Orchestra, Plovdiv (Bulgaria)
G.Verdi: La traviata

THURSDAY NOVEMBER 21
M. Atanasov Concert Hall
Piano: Ivan Donchev
Pazardjik Symphony Orchestra, Pazardjik (Bulgaria)

F. Mendelssohn, The Hebrides Ouverture
R. Schumann, Piano Concerto in A minor. op. 54

J. Brahms, Symphony n° 2 n D major op. 73

SUNDAY OCTOBER 27
Nice Philharmonic Orchestra, Nice (France)
Music by I. Stravinsky, P. Eötvös, A. Elia, G. Gabrieli, C Monteverdi
www.octets.info

FRIDAY OCTOBER 18
VICO Vancouver
Vancouver Playhouse
Programme to be defined

THURSDAY OCTOBER 3
Location to be confirmed, Budapest (Hungary)
I Solisti della Scala
Music by I. Stravinsky, Peter Eötvös, Alessio Elia, G. Gabrieli, C Monteverdi.
www.octets.info

AUGUST 19-25
Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino, Florence (Italy)
Florence Conducting Masterclass
Chamber Orchestra of Maggio Musicale Fiorentino; Toscana Classica
Artistic Director

AUGUST 8-13
Soochow University Music Center (Taipei, Taiwan)
Taipei City Symphony Orchestra
Masterclass: Taipei Conducting Mastetclass

MONDAY JULY 15
Auditorium S. Stefano, Firenze (Italy)
Fernando Ramsés  Peña Díaz: piano
Orchestra di Toscana Classica

Programme:
G. Puccini: Crisantemi
G. Martucci: Tre pezzi op 57
G. Holst: St.Paul Suite

Elvira Muratore: The clairvoyance: self portrait
G. Gershwin: Rhapsody in blue

SUNDAY JULY 14
Auditorium S. Stefano, Firenze (Italy)
Fernando Ramsés  Peña Díaz:: piano
Orchestra di Toscana Classica

Programme:
G. Puccini: Crisantemi
G. Martucci: Tre pezzi op 57
G. Holst: St.Paul Suite

Elvira Muratore: The clairvoyance: self portrait
G. Gershwin: Rhapsody in blue

FRIDAY JUNE 28
National Radio Television Symphony Orchestra, Athens, Greece
Live broadcast on ERT channel
J.S.Bach, piano concerto BWWV 1056 in f minor
N. Kariotakis, Epic song
G. Martucci: Notturno, Novelletta and Tarantella for Symphony Orchestra

THURSDAY JUNE 13
Jinju Opera, South Korea
Cavalleria Rusticana
More details soon

FRIDAY MAY 10
Teatro Niccolini, Firenze (Italy)
Io nel pensier mi fingo” by Andrea Portera
Chamber Orchestra of Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
I Nuovi – giovane teatro della Toscana
Director: Sauro Albisani

FRIDAY MAY 3
Teatro Niccolini, Firenze (Italy)
Io nel pensier mi fingo” by Andrea Portera
Cantata Betocchi
I Nuovi – giovane teatro della Toscana
Director: Sauro Albisani

FRIDAY APRIL 5
Teatro Niccolini, Firenze (Italy)
Io nel pensier mi fingo” by Andrea Portera
Cabaret Palazzeschi
I Nuovi – giovane teatro della Toscana
Director: Sauro Albisani

FRIDAY MARCH 15
Teatro Niccolini, Firenze (Italy)
Io nel pensier mi fingo” by Andrea Portera
Kammermusik Gozzano
I Nuovi – giovane teatro della Toscana
Director: Sauro Albisani

THURSDAY MARCH 14
M. Atanasov Hall, Pazardjik (Bulgaria)
Pazardjik Symphony Orchestra
Piano: Sujung Sun
Bariton: KangJi Choi
Programme:
G. Verdi: Cortigiani vil razza dannata from “Rigoletto”
W. A. Mozart: Guglielmo’s aria from “Cosi fan tutte”
Mario Pilati: Suite for Piano and Strings

J. Brahms – Symphony No. 1, op.68

TUESDAY FEBRUARY 26
Concertzender Radio
The Netherlands
BIOS Ensemble
Andrea Portera – Red Music

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 22
Teatro Niccolini, Firenze (Italy)
Premiére of “Io nel pensier mi fingo” by Andrea Portera
Chamber Orchestra of Maggio Musicale Fiorentino
Ensemble BIOS
I Nuovi – giovane teatro della Toscana
Director: Sauro Albisani

THURSDAY JANUARY 17 
Witold Lutosławski Chamber Philharmonic, Lomza (Poland)
Giovanni Battista Sammartini: Sinfonia in C major J-C 7
Antonio Vivaldi: Cello concerto in G major
Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto for two cellos in G minor
Marco Enrico Bossi: Intermezzi Goldoniani
Ottorino Respighi: Antiche arie e danze Suite III

2018

THURSDAY DECEMBER 06
Yekaterinburg Concert Hall (Russia)
The Soloists of Russia
Antonio Vivaldi: Violin Concerto “Il Rosignuolo” RV 335
Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto for two cellos in G minor
Bruno Bettinelli: Due invenzioni per orchestra d’archi
Andrea Portera: Original Mater

FRIDAY DECEMBER 07
Perm Philharmonic, Perm (Russia)
The Soloists of Russia
Antonio Vivaldi: Violin Concerto “Il Rosignuolo” RV 335
Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto for two cellos in G minor
Bruno Bettinelli: Due invenzioni per orchestra d’archi
Andrea Portera: Original Mater

THURSDAY OCTOBER 11
Sanremo Symphony Orchestra
Gran Teatro del Casinò di Sanremo (Italy)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Andante in C major KV 315
Valter Sivilotti: Plenilunio
Camille Saint-Saens: Odelette
Camille Saint-Saens: Symphony n° 2